Editor’s Notes:

  • Here is a listing of Williams Faculty who served at some point from 1967 to 1971, providing an opportunity for any of us to offer a tribute, or make a brief comment.  Where one of us has written a tribute, the faculty name is underlined in the alphabetical list; simply click on the name there to read.  You may see a photo, too, if our web site volunteers have success in the College  Archives.  A “comment” box allows you to add thoughts.
  • Want to add more than a thought, and write a full tribute of your own?  Multiple tributes are welcome; we will post each one.  Short statements will fit in the “comment” box, but please send longer pieces to us for posting.
  • Bob Eyre has offered to collect and edit these tributes.  Please send to: [email protected] or to: [email protected].
  • Tributes were posted in time for the site launch to Professors Coombs, Faison, Gaudino, Lamb, Rouse, Rudolph; see the full list below.  As tributes are added, click on any underlined name to see what classmates have written.

Faculty during our years at Williams:

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

A

Jonathan Aaron,  Assistant Professor in English

Robert J. Allen, John Hawley Roberts Professor of English

Joseph Rene Altott, Head Trainer

Linda Linnard André,  Part-time Instructor in Arts

Peter Paul André, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

H. Richard Archer,  Lecturer in Graphic Arts

Robert P. Armstrong, Assistant Professor of Economics

Henry W. Art,  Assistant Professor of Biology and Research Associate of the Center for Environmental Studies

Back to Top

B

Charles H. Baer,  Assistant Professor of Political Science

Dudley W.R. Bahlman, Professor of History  and Dean of the Faculty

Vincent Macd. Barnett, Jr., James Phinney Baxter III Professor of History and Public Affairs

Mohamed Amr Barrada,  Lecturer in English

Robert G. Barrow, Professor of Music and Chairman of the Department

Russell H. Bastert, Stanfield Professor of History

Milo Cleveland Beach,  Assistant Professor in Art

Elizabeth O. Beals, Library Assistant

Lawrence W. Beals, Professor of Philosophy

Romare H. Bearden, Visting Lecturer in Art Education

Joseph W. Beatty,  Lecturer in Philosophy

Edward Beiser, Assistant Professor of Political Science

René Bélance, Visiting Lecturer in Romanic Languages

Peter Berek, Assistant Professor of English

Kenneth Bernstein,  Assistant Professor of Biology

William Wade Bevis, Assistant Professor of English

Thomas Warren Bleezarde,  Editor, Alumni Publications

Jean Sutherland Boggs: Visiting Robert Sterling Clark Professor

Saeed A. Bokharee: Graduate Assistant in Physics

Roger E. Bolton, Associate Professor of Economics

Gerald C. Bond, Assistant Professor of Geology

William Boone,  Assistant Professor of English

David A. Booth,  Lecturer in Political Science, Coordinator of Special Programs, Associate Provost

Stephen W. Botein,  Assistant Professor of History

Brooks J. Bragdon, Assistant in Art and Assistant Football Coach

Theodora B. Bratton: Library Assistant

William J. Brazill, Assistant Professor of History

Christopher D. Breiseth, Assistant Professor of History

Thomas M. Bresnahan, Assistant Professor of Physical Education

James Radney Briggs,  Assistant Director of Alumni Relations

David F. Bright, Assistant Professor of Classics

Robert R. R. Brooks, Orrin Sage Professor of Economics

Craig A. Brown, Assistant Professor of Political Science

Eleanor Reies Brown,  Part-time Instructor in Biology

Fielding Brown, Professor of Physics

MacAlister Brown, Associate Professor of Political Science

Samuel Carson Brown,  Vice President, Finance and Development

Henry Jackson Bruton,  Professor of Economics and Chairman of the Center for Development Economics

Thomas E. Burgess,  Part-time Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

Ian Burn,  Part-time Visiting Instructor in Physics

James MacGregor Burns, Woodrow Wilson Professor of Government

Karl Marx Busen, Part-time Visiting Instructor in Physics

Joseph E. Butler, JR., Graduate Assistant in Physics

Back to Top

C

John B. Cairns: Visiting Part-time Lecturer in Philosophy.

Philip Louis Cantelon,  Assistant Professor of History

Francis Ciro Cardillo,  Director of the Band

Arthur Japheth Carr,  Professor of English and Chairman of the Department

Thomas P. Carter,  Instructor in Romanic Languages

Lawrence Richard Catuzzi,  Head Football Coach and Assistant Professor of Physical Education

Clarence C. Chaffee, Coach of Tennis, Squash and Soccer and Assistant Professor of Physical Education

John Wesley Chandler, Cluett Professor of Religion, Dean of the Faculty

Raymond Chang, Assistant Professor of Chemistry

John C. Cheska, Jr.  Instructor in Physical Education

Sydney Marshall Chisolm, Director of Dining Halls

Edwin Hill Clark II,  Assistant Professor of Political Economy

Nancy N. Clark, Library Assistant

Paul Gordon Clark,  David A. Wells Professor of Economics

Austin C. Clarke,  Margaret Bundy Scott Visiting Professor of Literature (Winter Study and Spring Semester 1971)

Charles Daniel Compton,  Halford R. Clark Professor of Natural Sciences, Chairman of Chemistry Department, and Advisor to Premedical students

George G. Connelly, Professor of Public Speaking

Raymond Frank Coombs,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education

Frederick Cleveland Copeland,  Director of Admissions and Professor of Biology

Manton Copeland, Jr.,  Director of Career Counseling

Edward J. Coughlin,  Surgeon, Orthopedic Consultant

Paul B. Courtright,  Lecturer in Religion

Phebe Cramer,  Associate Professor of Psychology

Stuart Jessup Bigelow Crampton,  Assistant Professor of Physics

Andrew Blake Crider,  Assistant Professor of Psychology

Mrs. Inge Karalus Crosman,  Assistant Professor of Romanic Languages

Robert True Crosman,  Assistant Professor of English

Gregory B. Currier,  Graduate Assistant in Physics

James Rowland Curry, Ebenezer Fitch Professor of Chemistry

Back to Top

D

Joseph M. Dailey,  Assistant Football Coach; Head Wrestling Coach

Mary E. Dalton, Library Assistant

Robert F. Dalzell, Jr.,  Associate Professor of History

George Edward Damp, Visiting Instructor in Music

Robert K. Davis, M.D.,  Physician

Gene M. Deidrick, Assistant Professor of Economics

Doris Dekeyserlingk, Associate Professor of Russian and German

Horace E. Delisser, Assistant Professor of Physical Education

Donna Demaleo, Assistant in Chapin Library

A. B. Devries,  Visiting Robert Sterling Clark Professor of Art (Winter Study)

Irene Devries,  Visiting Lecturer in Russian (Winter Study Period)

William DeWitt, Assistant Professor of Biology

Willard R. Dickerson,  Director of Development

Helen Margaret Donega,  Part-time Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

George D. Downing, Instructor of Philosophy

Rudolf Josef Dreiner,  Part-time Visiting Instructor in Physics

Back to Top

E

Scott M. Eddie, Assistant Professor of Economics

Phillip W. Edwards, Margaret Bundy Scott Visiting Professor of Literature

Peter D. Eimas, Assistant Professor of Psychology

Wolfgang D. Elfe, Instructor in German

James W. Ellingwood,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education

Arthur E. Ellison,  Assistant Orthopedic Surgeon

Herman Elstein, Assistant Librarian

John P. English,  Director of Alumni Relations and Public Information

John R. Eriksson, Assistant Professor of Economics

Nicholas George Eror, Jr., Part-time Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

Martin Eshleman, Visiting Professor of Philosophy

John Dykstra Eusden,  Nathan Jackson Professor of Religion and Chaplain

Back to Top

F

S. Lane Faison, Jr.,  Chairman of the Art Department, Director of the Williams College Museum of Art, Amos Lawrence Professor of Art

Carl James Falivene,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education

George Franklin Feeman, Associate Professor of Mathematics

Nicholas Fersen,  Professor of Russian

Mrs. Nicholas (Vina) Ferson, Director of the Karl E. Weston Language Center

Manuel Finkelstein,  Part-time Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

Mrs. Elmore (Anne H.) Fitz, Circulation Librarian

Henry N. Flynt, Jr.,  Assistant Dean and Director of Financial Aid

Charles A. Foehl, Jr.,  Vice President for Administration and Treasurer

Freeman Foote,  Edward Brust Professor of Geology and Mineralogy

Keith F. Fowler, Assistant Professor of Drama

Charles W. Fox, Assistant Professor of Religion

William Templeton Fox,  Associate Professor of Geology and Co-ordinator of Bronfman Science Center

Lawrence D. Frank, Assistant Professor of English

Robert Smythe Fraser, Assistant Professor of History

Peter Kip Frost,  Assistant Professor of History and Associate Dean

Dennis Fryzel,  Instructor in Physical Education

Charles Fuqua, Associate Professor of Classics

Mrs. Charles (Mary M.) Fuqua,  Part-time Instructor in Classics

Back to Top

G

Timothy T. Gannon, Instructor in Physical Education

Rodolfo Garcia, Instructor in Spanish

William Byram Gates,  Herbert H. Lehman Professor of Economics

Robert Lee Gaudino, Associate Professor of Political Science

William Hastings Giersbach,  Instructor in Art

Don Creighton Gifford,  Professor of English

 Kulbir S. Gill, Lecturer in Biology

William A. Glasser, Assistant Professor of English

George R. Goethals II,  Assistant Professor of Psychology

Rudy Goff,  Part-time College Golf Coach

Ladislas Gonczarow, Assistant Professor of Russian

Eduardo G. Gonzalez,  Instructor in Spanish

Robert A. Goodell, Jr.,  Director of Health

Peter T. Gottschalk,  Assistant Professor of Economics

Neil Robert Grabois,  Associate Professor of Mathematics

William Chase Grant, Jr.,  Samuel Fessenden Clarke Professor of Biology

Lawrence S. Graver, Associate Professor of English

Fred Greene,  A. Barton Hepburn Professor of Government; Department Chairman of Political Science

Ruth Green,  Acting Director, Weston Language Center

Peter D. Grudin,  Lecturer in English

Back to Top

H

Geoffrey B. Hainsworth, Assistant Professor of Economics

Carolyn E. Hall, Chief Nurse

James F. Halstead, Assistant Professor of Economics

George H. Hamilton,  Part-time Professor of Art, Director of the Clark Art Institute

Robert M. Hankels, Jr., Assistant Professor of French

 George McLean Harper, Jr., Garfield Professor of Ancient Languages

Joseph E. Harris, Professor of History

Everett F. Harrison, Assistant Professor of German

Allen Hart,  Associate in Physical Education

Philip Kay Hastings,  Professor of Psychology and Political Science and Director of the Roper Center

Jonathan Lee Healy,  Physical Education Instructor

Julius Hegyi,  Lecturer in Music and Conductor of the Berkshire Symphony

Julius S. Held, Robert Sterling Clark Professor of Art

Richard G. Hendrix,  Assistant Professor in English

Robert MacAllister Henkels, Jr.,  Assistant Professor of French

Lee Herschel, Associate Professor of Art

Victor Ernst Hill,  Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Stanley E. Hilton, Assistant Professor of History

H. Lee Hirsche,  Professor of Art

 Richard Ira Hofferbert, Assistant Professor of Political Science

Alan Holder, Assistant Professor

Jack Monroe Holl, Assistant Professor of History

James Allen Holt,  Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Timothy J. Housley, Graduate Assistant in Biology

George C. Howard,  Registrar and Director of Data Processing

Walter E. Hoye, Graduate Assistant in Physics

Curtis Elton Huff, Jr.,  Assistant Professor of Political Science

Mrs. Curtis (Jane W.) Huff,  Part-time Instructor in Biology

 John Michael Hunisak, Teaching Assist

James Clay Hunt,  John Hawley Roberts Professor of English

John Michael Hyde,  Associate Professor of History

Back to Top

I

Charles R. Imm, Assistant Professor of Psychology

William McLeod Ittman, Jr., Visiting Lecturer in Art

J

Lawrence F. Jacobs,  Assistant News Director

Robert T. Jacobsen,  Part-time Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

Charles M. Jankey,  Director of Student Housing

Miss J. Susan Johns, Graduate Assistant in Biology

Eugene J. Johnson III,  Curator of College Museum of Art; Assistant Professor of Art

Jeffrey Owen Jones, Part Time Instructor in Spanish and Administrative Intern:

Chester Wallace Jordan, Jr.,  Professor of Mathematics and Computer Director

Back to Top

K

Robert Karasek, Controller of Dining Halls

Joseph A. Kershaw,  Professor of Economics

 Jerome Babcock King, Assistant Professor of Political Science

Hugh W. Kirkpatrick,  Lab Supervisor and Technical Assistant in Physics

James R. Kolster, Registrar and Dean of Freshmen

Robert M. Kozelka,  Professor of Mathematics and Secretary of the Faculty

Peter A. Krochta,  Assistant Professor of Russian

Robert Kurtz, Lecturer in Mathematics

Back to Top

L

Benjamin Woods Labaree,  Professor of History

Patricia A. Labine,  Assistant Professor of Biology

Renzie W. Lamb,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education; Lacrosse Coach and Assistant Football Coach

Theodore R. Lane, Assistant Professor of Biology

David B. Larrabee: Graduate Assistant in Physics

Nathaniel M. Lawrence,  Professor of Philosophy and Chairman of the Department

John B. Lawton, Jr., Acting Chaplain

Fred Leavitt, Visiting Lecturer in Psychology

Sherman E. Lee, Visiting Robert Sterling Clark Professor of Art

Kurt Lehovec, Part-time Visiting Lecturer

Stephen Richmond Lewis,  Associate Professor of Economics and Provost of the College

H. Ganse Little, Jr.,  Associate Professor of Religion and Chairman of Department

Robert A. Logan III: Assistant Professor of English

Yvonne E. Losch,  Assistant Professor of German

Back to Top

M

John Archibald MacFadyen,  Professor of Geology

Mrs. Nancy G. MacFadyen, Library Assistant

Mrs. Earl (Sarah C.) MacFarland, Circulation Librarian

Frank MacShane, Associate Professor of English

Ronald E. Malmstrom, Assistant Professor of Art

Lawrence N. Mamlot, Psychiatrist

Curtiss L. Manns,  Director of ABC and Assistant Dean

Luther Stearns Mansfield,  Professor of American History and Literature

David Marash, Visiting Lecturer in English

George Edward Marcus,  Assistant Professor of Political Science

J. Hodge Markgraf,  Associate Professor of Chemistry

F. Landis Markley,  Assistant Professor of Physics

Charles J. Masenas, Jr.,  Graduate Assistant in Physics

William R. Mason III,  Assistant Director of Admissions

Samuel A. Matthews, Samuel Fressenden Clarke Professor of Biology

William A. McCleary, Assistant Professor of Economics

Thomas J. McCormick, Visiting Associate Professor of Art

William E. McCormick,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education and Director of Intramural Sports

Timothy McDonough, Jr., Teaching Assistant in Philosophy

Earl Lester McFarland, Jr.,  Assistant Professor of Economics

Mrs. Earl (Sarah C.) McFarland, Circulation Librarian

Thomas E. McGill,  Professor of Psychology and Coordinator of the Bronfman Science Center

Mary C. Mclnerney, Head Catalogues

Nancy J. Mclntire,  Assistant Dean

Stephen K. McNees, Assistant Professor of Economics

Seton McNeill,  Technical Director of the Adams Memorial Theatre and Instructor in Drama

Robert Neill E. Megaw, Professor of English

Theodore C. Mehlin, Field Memorial Professor of Astronomy

Melville J. Mendum, Assistant Professor of German

John C. Merselis, Jr.,  Physician, M.D.

Norman Carlile Miller,  Part-time Visiting Instructor in Physics

Robert Langford Montgomery, Visiting Professor of English

William R. Moomaw,  Assistant Professor of Chemistry and Assistant to the Provost for the Sciences

Douglas B. Moore,  Lecturer in Music

Brian N. Morton, Instructor in Romantic Languages

Edward H. Moscovitch, Assistant Professor of Economics

George J. Moutafakis, Assistant Professor of History

Back to Top

N

 Sami M. Najm, Visiting Assistant Professor of Philosophy

Frank Frederick Navarro, Assistant Professor of Physical Education

Daniel Remsen Norton, Part-time Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

O

Francis C. Oakley,  Professor of History

Frederick Stephen O’Brien, Assistant Professor of Economics

Walter O’Brien,  Director of College Security

Kathleen A. O’Connell, Secretary to the President

Daniel D. O’Connor, Associate Professor of Philosophy

Thomas J. O’Leary, Assistant Professor of Political Science

Henry William Oliver,  Professor of Mathematics

Nelson R. Orringer,  Assistant Professor of Romanic Languages

Mrs. Nelson (Stephanie L.) Orringer, Part-time Instructor in Romantic Languages

Back to Top

P

Victor N. Paananen: Assistant Professor of English

David Allen Park,  Professor of Physics

William L. Patterson, Jr.,  Part-time Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

 Louis Celestino Perez, Associate Professor of Romantic Languages

Terry M. Perlin,  Assistant Professor in History

Nicolas S. Perna, Assistant Professor of Economics

Elwyn Lionel Perry, Edward Brust Professor of Geology and Minerology

Norman R. Peterson, Jr.,  Assistant Professor of Religion

C. Ballard Pierce,  Associate Professor of Physics

William Harvey Pierson, Jr.,  Massachusetts Professor of Art

Anson C. Piper,  Chairman of the Department and William Dwight Whitney Professor of Romanic Languages

George Pistorius, Professor of Romanic Languages

Marie Pistorius, Art Librarian

Anthony B. Plansky,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education and Part-time Cross Country Coach

John Henry Power, Professor of Economics

Thomas J. Price, Associate Professor of Anthropology

Back to Top

Q

James A. Quitslund, Assistant Professor in German

Back to Top

R

John F. Reichert, Associate Professor of English

Carl H. Reidel,  Assistant Professor of Political Science and Assistant Director of the Center for Environmental Studies

Marie-Jose Renaudie, Lecturer in Romantic Languages

Sheila S. Rinehart,  Part-time Visiting Lecturer in Art

Michael Rinehart,  Part-time Lecturer in Art

Shane E. Riorden,  LL.B., Business Manager;

Kenneth C. Roberts,  Associate Professor of Music

Kenneth Rogers,  Physiotherapist

Chris T. Roosenraad, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Winthrop Hegeman Root, William Dwight Whitney Professor of German and Chairman of German and Russian Department

Robert C. Rorke, Instructor in French

Richard O. Rouse, Jr., Mary A. and William Wirt Warren Professor of Psychology and Chairman of Department

C. Frederick Rudolph, Jr., Mark Hopkins Professor of History and Director of American Civilization Program

Back to Top

S

 Theodore Alan Sackett, Lecturer in Romantic Languages

Charles Thomas Samuels,  Assiciate Professor of English

Carl Thomas Samuelson,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education

Sheafe Satterthwaite,  Assistant Professor of Art and Research Associate in Environmental Studies

John Kenneth Savacool,  Professor of Romanic Languages

John Edward Sawyer,  President of the College

Andrew J.W. Scheffey,  Associate Professor of Resource Policy and Director of Center for Environmental Studies

Larry Schmucker,  Assistant Professor of Philosophy

Frederick Lewis Schuman, Woodrow Wilson Professor of Government

Ronald A. Schwarz, Lecturer in Anthropology

Byron W. Scott, Circulation Librarian

Edith P. Scott, Library Assistant

Robert C.L. Scott,  J. Leland Miller Professor of American History, Literature and Eloquence

Irwin Shainman,  Professor of Music and Curator of the Whiteman Collection

Alex John Shaw,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education

John A. Shaw, Instructor of History

John Bernard Sheahan,  William Brough Professor of Economics and Director of Graduate Study in Development Economics

Paul H. Shepard, Part Time Visiting Lecturer in Environmental Studies

Robert Edward Shoenberg, Assistant Professor of English

Gary A. Shortlidge, Assistant Director of Development

Robert Weir Shuford, Assistant Director of Admissions

David Earle Silas, Assistant Professor of German

Maurice D. Simon,  Assistant Professor of Political Science

Anne Frances Reynolds Skinner, Part-time Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

James F. Skinner,  Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Charles O. Sloane III,  Instructor in Physical Education

David A. Sloane,  Instructor of Russian

Eunice C. Smith,  Directrice des Cours Du Premier Cycle

Philip F. Smith,  Associate Director of Admissions and Part-time Instructor in History

Ronald Duane Smith, Graduate Assistant in Biology

William Jay Smith, Poet in Residence and Lecturer in English

Regina M. Solzbacher,  Lecturer in Anthropology

Guilford L. Spencer II,  Frederick Latimer Wells Professor of Mathematics

Henry Allen Spencer, Instructor in English

Jolyon C. Sprowles,  Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Howard P. Stabler,  Thomas T. Read Professor of Physics Emeritus and Staff Physicist of the Bronfman Science Center

Blair Danzoll Stambaugh,  Part-time Instructor of Classics

John E. Stambaugh,  Assistant Professor of Classics; Secretary of the Faculty

Ronald A. Stant, Trainer.

 Wolfgang Stechow, Robert Sterling Clark Professor of Art

Michael S. Steinberg,  Assistant Professor of History

Lauren R. Stevens,  Lecturer in English

William D. Stine, Assistant Professor of Philosophy

Fred Holly Stocking,  Morris Professor of Rhetoric

Whitney Snow Stoddard,  Professor of Art

Gary Y. Strasser,  Teaching Assistant in Art

Claude R. Sutcliffe, Assistant Professor of Political Science

Back to Top

T

David H. Tabb, Assistant Professor of Political Science

William Tague,  News Director

 Yoshinori Takeuchi, Visiting Professor of Religion

Eugene Talbot,  Clinical Psychologist

Donald H. Taranto, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Roger M. Tarpy, Jr.,  Assistant Professor of Psychology

Kurt P. Tauber,  Professor of Political Science

Edward Godfrey Taylor,  Ebenezer Fitch Professor of Chemistry

Juanita Terry, Reference Librarian

Frank R. Thoms, Jr.,  Director of Athletics

Gene M. Tidrick,  Assistant Professor of Economics and Director of Admissions, Center for Development Economics

John E. Todd, Assistant Professor of Economics

Ralph Joseph Townsend,  Assistant Professor of Physical Education and Ski Coach; Adviser to Outing Club

Steve Travis,  Lecturer in Drama and Assistant Director of the AMT

Terrence Blaine Tripp, Visiting Instructor in Chemistry

George Charles Tunstall, Assistant Professor of German

Back to Top

U

Elizabeth Urmy, Executive Secretary to Foreign Student Advisory Council; Assistant to the Dean

 

V

G. Lawrence Vankin,  Associate Professor of Biology

Conrad A.J. Van Ouwerkerk, Professor of Religion

John K.T. Varnedoe, Teaching Assistant in Art

Laszlo G. Versenyi,  Professor of Philosophy

John Jerome Von Szeliski,  Associate Professor of Drama and Director of the AMT

Back to Top

W

Robert G.L. Waite,  Brown Professor of History and Chairman of the Department

Harold H. Warren, Professor of Chemistry

Winthrop M. Wassenar, Assistant Director Physical Plant

 Allyn J. Waterman, Mary A. and William Wirt Warren Professor of Biology

Allan C. Watkins, Graduate Assistant in Physics

John R. Watson, Jr., Instructor in Drama, Technical Director of the AMT, and Director of the Weston Language Center

Ian P. Watt,  Margaret Bundy Scott Visiting Professor of Literature

Peter Welanetz, Director of Physical Plant and manager, Mount Hope Farm

 Donald R. Whitehead, Associate Professor of Biology

Philip Gould Wick,  Assistant Director of Admissions and Director of Freshman Financial Aid

Lawrence E. Wikander,  Librarian

Phyllis D. Wiles, Comptroller

Robert Wiley,  Crew Coach

Edwin R. Williams,  Teaching and Research Associate in Physics

Robert C. Williams, Assistant Professor of History

Diana A. Wilson, Instructor in Spanish

Douglas B. Wilson, Assistant Professor of English

Kenneth J. Wilz, Assistant Professor of Biology

Ralph P. Winch,  Barclay Jermain Professor of Natural Philosophy, Advisor to Preengineering students, and Chairman of the Physics Department

Catherine Elizabeth Winn, Assistant Registrar

Gordon C. Winston,  Associate Professor of Economics and Director of Research in Development Economics and Director of Admissions for Graduate Study in Development Economics

Reinhard A. Wobus, Assistant Professor of Geology

Jackie Dale Wood,  Assistant Professor of Biology

Joseph Miller Wood III, Lecturer in Art

David R. Woodruff, Assistant Director of Dining Halls

H. Collier Wright, M.D., Physician in Health Department

Lawrence Eaton Wright,  Director, Computer Services

Wyllis Eaton Wright, Librarian

Back to Top

X

Back to Top

Y

John W. Yeck, Graduate Assistant in Biology

Back to Top

Z

Back to Top